Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brunswick, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brunswick, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brunswick, Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3237,036
ShkoderAlbania 8,7195,418
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2605,133
SaltaArgentina 7,6554,757
San AntonioArgentina 9,3125,787
San LuisArgentina 8,4935,277
San RafaelArgentina 8,5655,322
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9045,533
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0004,971
SarmientoArgentina 9,7026,029
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3698,929
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3628,925
SalzburgAustria 7,9174,920
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2266,354
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4596,499
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3436,427
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2193,243
SaveBenin 9,9146,161
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0354,372
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5205,294
SalvadorBrazil 8,0795,020
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6565,379
SantaremBrazil 6,0443,756
SantosBrazil 8,5165,292
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2495,126
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6004,101
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5864,714
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7145,415
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4675,261
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4295,238
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7844,216
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4655,261
São PauloBrazil 8,4595,256
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2215,108
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9143,675
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7464,814
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9314,929
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2435,123
SobralBrazil 7,1774,460
SoureBrazil 6,3213,928
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4874,653
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0395,617
SurubimBrazil 7,8634,886
SadovoBulgaria 9,0345,614
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9845,583
SofiaBulgaria 8,9045,533
SiemreapCambodia 13,9358,659
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7841,730
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8131,127
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3301,448
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3292,069
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3862,104
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8051,122
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,082672
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6271,632
Scott, SkCanada 1,9201,193
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4381,515
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5091,559
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8881,173
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2322,630
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,204748
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,239770
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4281,509
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0891,919
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9321,822
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5061,557
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7031,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7101,063
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7911,734
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9884,342
SalCape Verde 7,1394,436
SantiagoChile 8,3835,209
SewellChile 8,4535,253
ShanghaiChina 11,4327,104
ShantouChina 12,4207,718
ShenyangChina 10,3086,406
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1411,952
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6132,245
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3512,083
SibenikCroatia 8,3775,206
SplitCroatia 8,4265,236
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5104,667
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1574,447
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0901,920
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2352,010
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1741,972
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0781,912
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1661,967
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1841,979
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0501,895
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1431,953
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0731,910
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2752,035
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1461,955
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0051,867
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1921,984
San GabrielEcuador 4,5402,821
SalloumEgypt 9,9046,154
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1136,284
SohagEgypt 10,7386,672
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7026,650
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8361,762
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6466,615
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1554,446
StrasbourgFrance 7,5464,689
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6973,540
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4023,357
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7776,076
SchleswigGermany 7,2844,527
StuttgartGermany 7,6264,739
SamosGreece 9,5095,909
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2615,755
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5175,914
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0592,522
SiguiriGuinea 8,6825,395
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7241,693
SzegedHungary 8,4395,244
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1665,074
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2323,251
SagarIndia 12,9748,062
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7937,328
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2718,247
SemnanIran 11,0346,856
ShahroudIran 11,0096,841
ShirazIran 11,6027,210
ShannonIreland 6,3043,917
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8604,884
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5275,299
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8185,479
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9834,961
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1175,044
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7305,425
SigonellaItaly 8,7745,453
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3955,838
SagaJapan 10,8236,726
SaigoJapan 10,3996,462
SakaiJapan 10,4646,502
SakataJapan 9,8156,099
SapporoJapan 9,3795,828
SaseboJapan 10,8616,749
SendaiJapan 9,8156,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7356,671
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7286,667
ShinjoJapan 9,8046,093
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5226,538
ShirakawaJapan 9,9516,184
ShizuokaJapan 10,2406,363
SumotoJapan 10,4876,517
SuttsuJapan 9,4585,877
SuwaJapan 10,1626,315
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2055,099
SavannakhetLaos 13,5718,433
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8764,894
SiluteLithuania 7,8324,867
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8565,503
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4899,625
SalimaMalawi 14,1878,816
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0878,754
SibuMalaysia 14,7649,174
SanMali 8,9245,545
SegouMali 8,8075,473
SikassoMali 8,9875,585
St. BrandonMauritius 16,36210,167
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5481,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4746,509
SainshandMongolia 10,4036,465
SafiMorocco 7,3344,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4324,619
SittweMyanmar 13,4118,334
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8294,244
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1743,837
SaiqOman 12,4677,747
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9068,020
SurOman 12,5977,828
SialkotPakistan 11,9617,433
SibbiPakistan 12,1397,544
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1975,094
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3253,930
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2898,258
SandomierzPoland 8,1925,091
SniezkaPoland 7,8704,891
SuwalkiPoland 7,9954,968
SzczecinPoland 7,6284,740
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0834,402
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8063,608
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4632,152
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,40410,194
Satu MareRomania 8,4755,266
SibiuRomania 8,6975,404
SulinaRomania 9,0515,624
SadrinskRussia 9,2175,727
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8564,882
SalekhardRussia 8,1535,066
SaratovRussia 9,1905,711
SejmcanRussia 7,2944,533
SelagoncyRussia 8,0815,021
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5015,283
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0865,646
SmolenskRussia 8,3575,193
SociRussia 9,6796,014
SortovalaRussia 7,7314,804
SuntarRussia 8,4375,243
SurgutRussia 8,8015,469
SverdlovskRussia 9,0755,639
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3555,192
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7062,303
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8196,723
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0539,354
SingaporeSingapore 15,2039,447
SliacSlovakia 8,2075,100
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5716,569
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4356,484
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1184,423
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2314,493
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0984,411
SevilleSpain 7,2914,531
SennarSudan 11,9707,438
ShambatSudan 11,7167,280
ShendiSudan 11,6917,265
StenseleSweden 6,9794,337
StockholmSweden 7,3934,594
StorlienSweden 6,8824,277
SundsvallSweden 7,1544,446
SantisSwitzerland 7,7344,806
SongeaTanzania 14,0518,732
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5218,402
SongkhlaThailand 14,6919,129
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9148,646
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5179,021
SurinThailand 13,7848,565
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5805,953
SokodeTogo 9,7356,050
SfaxTunisia 8,6775,392
SousseTunisia 8,5965,342
SamsunTurkey 9,7196,039
SiirtTurkey 10,3036,403
SivasTurkey 9,8926,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2106,966
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5954,098
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2313,872
SarataUkraine 8,9745,577
SarnyUkraine 8,3925,215
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3125,787
SumyUkraine 8,8015,469
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1487,549
SaltoUruguay 8,6285,362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4621,530
Safford, AzUsa 1,6651,035
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8371,142
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,590988
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 228142
Saint Paul, NeUsa 480299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 562349
Salem, InUsa 605376
Salem, OrUsa 2,5511,585
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6261,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,088676
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,166724
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2781,416
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5571,589
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4632,152
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5161,563
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 890553
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4671,533
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4721,536
Santuck, ScUsa 1,072666
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,089677
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,311814
Scott City, KsUsa 705438
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 951591
Scottsburg, InUsa 605376
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5401,579
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5341,575
Sedan, KsUsa 348216
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5511,585
Selma, AlUsa 949590
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7141,065
Seymour, InUsa 605376
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 705438
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,320820
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 732455
Sioux City, IaUsa 474294
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 597371
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 641398
Southport, NcUsa 1,449901
Sparta, IlUsa 302188
Spencer, WvUsa 1,036644
Spickard, MoUsa 15294
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1921,362
Spooner, WiUsa 764475
Springfield, IlUsa 302187
Springfield, MissouriUsa 199124
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7313,561
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 734456
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 230143
Stambaugh, MiUsa 865537
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6301,013
State College, PaUsa 1,305811
State University, MsUsa 758471
State University, NmUsa 1,485923
Staunton, VaUsa 1,213754
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,193741
Steffenville, MoUsa 14087
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4531,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 446277
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7801,106
Subiaco, ArUsa 454282
Summerville, ScUsa 1,330826
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3331,450
Syracuse, NeUsa 339211
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,485923
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0376,858
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0272,502
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3002,672
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9943,103
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4824,649
SocotraYemen 13,3258,280
SenangaZambia 13,3808,314
SerenjeZambia 13,7838,565
SeshekeZambia 13,5588,425
SolweziZambia 13,3848,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -